New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2020

February 12


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2020


Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/12/20


Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DEER     21
  2     SPS      35
  3     NOBLE    35
  4     BHS      40
  5     GOULD    44
  6     BERK     60
  7     MILT     61
  8     NMH      67
  9     KUA      67
 10     MIDD     73
 11     SUFF     90
 12     CMS      95
 13     EBS     116
 14     SEBS    153
 15     HOLD    198


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2020


Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/12/20

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Hessinger, Max          4   GOULD   30.74     34.53      65.27
    2  Giudici, Romeo          6   SPS     32.49     33.48      65.97
    3  Lingelbach-Pierce, C    7   KUA     33.30     34.31      67.61
    4  Kline, Tait            19   DEER    34.68     33.81      68.49
    5  Fox, Jamie             34   MILT    33.89     35.26      69.15
    6  Grosse, Alexander      33   DEER    34.54     34.89      69.43
    7  Crowley, Danny         41   BHS     34.95     35.59      70.54
    8  Myers, Zach            28   NOBLE   35.15     35.79      70.94
    9  Cheney, Mason          21   SPS     35.41     35.99      71.40
   10  Theberge, Luke         69   BHS     33.91     37.93      71.84
   11  Baker, Nick            47   DEER    35.71     36.24      71.95
   12  Fine, Will             42   NOBLE   35.19     36.81      72.00
   13  Weinstein, Matthew     15   NMH     36.06     36.13      72.19
   14  Colwell, Jack           9   MIDD    35.71     36.53      72.24
   15  Myers, Owen            72   NOBLE   36.08     36.72      72.80
   16  Hamadeh, Zach          32   GOULD   36.08     37.07      73.15
   17  Robb, Alex             59   BERK    36.62     37.21      73.83
   18  Cabot, Ben             45   BERK    36.64     37.48      74.12
   19  Fletcher, Jack         37   SUFF    36.58     37.60      74.18
   20  Kendig, Beck           14   MILT    36.53     37.66      74.19
   21  Lazzari, Nico          22   KUA     37.38     37.57      74.95
   22  McCray, Carter         24   MIDD    36.91     38.23      75.14
   23  Mezzannotte, Luca      27   BHS     37.34     38.21      75.55
   24  Dahl, Harry            73   SPS     37.27     38.85      76.12
   25  Stiffler, Theo         17   BERK    37.98     38.59      76.57
   26  Barkan, Oliver         29   NMH     38.24     39.40      77.64
   27  Kaftan, Phil           76   GOULD   37.90     40.53      78.43
   28  McCullough, Alex       57   NMH     39.04     40.33      79.37
   29  Pellerin, Kyle         78   SPS     40.18     39.34      79.52
   30  Madan, Sebastian      170   CMS     40.91     38.96      79.87
   31  Naughton, William     172   CMS     41.67     41.04      82.71
   32  Park, Brandon          30   EBS     40.58     42.20      82.78
   33  Ash, Ethan             51   SUFF    47.64     38.06      85.70
   34  Hetherington, Tanner  168   CMS     46.97     39.82      86.79
   35  Walsh, Cotter          26   SEBS    44.04     44.78      88.82
   36  Borggaard, Samuel      48   MILT    48.96     39.88      88.84
   37  Visco, Peter           66   MIDD    39.15     50.68      89.83
   38  Milne, Tyler           75   SUFF    44.45     45.51      89.96
   39  LeBlanc, Daighan       16   EBS     37.29     53.20      90.49
   40  Bartel, Carter         56   NOBLE   37.98     52.71      90.69
   41  Winchester, Sam        79   MIDD    44.28     47.21      91.49
   42  Wakakuwa, Kevin        71   SEBS    45.69     46.31      92.00
   43  Kawasaki, Takeo        50   KUA     46.87     45.53      92.40
   44  Suh, Bryan             43   NMH     54.27     40.36      94.63
   45  Hazen, Will             2   EBS     56.56     39.69      96.25
   46  Piqueras, Jaime        25   HOLD    51.01     51.94     102.95
   47  Cisneros, Greg         77   EBS     42.87     80.96     123.83
   48  Foster, Isaac           1   NMH       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   49  Norquist, Nick          3   BERK      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   50  Sarachek, Achille       5   DEER    39.93       DNF        DSQ
   51  Cobb, Jack              8   SUFF    33.30       DNF        DSQ
   52  Sachdeva, Spencer      10   HOLD      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   53  Queally, Billy         11   SEBS    35.15       DNF        DSQ
   54  Gannon, Sasha          12   BHS     33.68       DNF        DSQ
   55  Kirkman, Matt          13   NOBLE     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   56  Colby, Justin          18   GOULD     DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   57  Livingston, Will       20   MILT      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   58  Warner, Ben            23   SUFF      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   59  Wahl, John             31   BERK      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   60  Cho, Daniel            35   SPS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   61  Greifenkamp, Jack      36   KUA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   62  Bensley, Max           38   MIDD      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   63  Choi, Yongrok          39   HOLD      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   64  Proia, Tommy           40   SEBS      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   65  Massoni, Max           44   EBS     41.07       DNF        DSQ
   66  Dickinson, Sam         46   GOULD     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   67  Paton, Julian          52   MIDD      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   68  Trivelloni, Diego      53   HOLD    60.99       DNF        DSQ
   69  Richards, Quinn        55   BHS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   70  Savage, Granger        61   DEER      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   71  Zhao, Wenshi           64   KUA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   72  Shachoy, Reed          68   SEBS    43.81       DSQ        DSQ
   73  Perry-Friedman, Henr   74   MILT      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   74  Kang, Jeffry          167   CMS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   75  Lee, Jason            169   CMS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ