New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2020

February 12


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2020


Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/12/20


Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DEER     15
  2     SPS      35
  3     NOBLE    43
  4     SUFF     49
  5     GOULD    58
  6     NMH      67
  7     BHS      67
  8     EBS      80
  9     BERK     94
 10     KUA     103
 11     CMS     103
 12     MILT    108
 13     MIDD    116
 14     SEBS    120
 15     HOLD    179


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2020


Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/12/20


Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Foster, Isaac           1   NMH     40.39     40.58      80.97
    2  Giudici, Romeo          6   SPS     41.61     42.69      84.30
    3  Cobb, Jack              8   SUFF    41.90     42.40      84.30
    4  Kline, Tait            19   DEER    41.82     42.74      84.56
    5  Sarachek, Achille       5   DEER    41.62     43.15      84.77
    6  Grosse, Alexander      33   DEER    42.43     43.03      85.46
    7  Lingelbach-Pierce, C    7   KUA     42.09     43.64      85.73
    8  Hessinger, Max          4   GOULD   42.48     43.45      85.93
    9  Myers, Zach            28   NOBLE   42.80     43.46      86.26
   10  Queally, Billy         11   SEBS    42.73     43.66      86.39
   11  LeBlanc, Daighan       16   EBS     42.68     43.96      86.64
   12  Livingston, Will       20   MILT    43.01     44.15      87.16
   13  Kirkman, Matt          13   NOBLE   43.20     44.03      87.23
   14  Colby, Justin          18   GOULD   43.19     44.04      87.23
   15  Cho, Daniel            35   SPS     43.02     44.24      87.26
   16  Theberge, Luke         69   BHS     43.27     44.52      87.79
   17  Richards, Quinn        55   BHS     43.48     44.50      87.98
   18  Cheney, Mason          21   SPS     43.37     44.77      88.14
   19  Hazen, Will             2   EBS     43.36     45.05      88.41
   20  Fletcher, Jack         37   SUFF    43.98     44.63      88.61
   21  Fine, Will             42   NOBLE   43.56     45.32      88.88
   22  Baker, Nick            47   DEER    44.53     44.78      89.31
   23  Weinstein, Matthew     15   NMH     44.10     45.32      89.42
   24  Hillery, Daniel        49   SPS     44.32     45.14      89.46
   25  Colwell, Jack           9   MIDD    44.50     45.31      89.81
   26  Kang, Jeffry          167   CMS     44.16     45.73      89.89
   27  Warner, Ben            23   SUFF    41.95     48.14      90.09
   28  Lee, Jay               63   SPS     44.95     45.68      90.63
   29  Bartel, Carter         56   NOBLE   44.94     46.18      91.12
   30  Wahl, John             31   BERK    45.55     45.78      91.33
   31  Norquist, Nick          3   BERK    45.14     46.22      91.36
   32  Epstein, Dan           70   NOBLE   45.98     45.84      91.82
   33  Stiffler, Theo         17   BERK    45.36     46.80      92.16
   34  Mezzannotte, Luca      27   BHS     45.96     46.27      92.23
   35  Robb, Alex             59   BERK    45.96     46.66      92.62
   36  Lee, Jason            169   CMS     46.31     46.44      92.75
   37  Hamadeh, Zach          32   GOULD   45.37     47.88      93.25
   38  Cabot, Ben             45   BERK    45.55     47.74      93.29
   39  Lazzari, Nico          22   KUA     46.56     46.76      93.32
   40  Visco, Peter           66   MIDD    46.37     47.23      93.60
   41  Madan, Sebastian      170   CMS     46.74     48.38      95.12
   42  Cahn, Harrison         65   SUFF    47.45     47.74      95.19
   43  Suh, Bryan             43   NMH     46.80     48.43      95.23
   44  Borggaard, Samuel      48   MILT    47.22     48.09      95.31
   45  Goodyear, Charles     171   CMS     47.05     48.36      95.41
   46  Hetherington, Tanner  168   CMS     47.06     48.38      95.44
   47  Rivard, Dylan          60   GOULD   47.55     48.58      96.13
   48  Ash, Ethan             51   SUFF    47.36     49.95      97.31
   49  Dickinson, Sam         46   GOULD   48.90     48.57      97.47
   50  Massoni, Max           44   EBS     48.20     49.95      98.15
   51  Paton, Julian          52   MIDD    48.94     49.72      98.66
   52  Taylor, Henry          62   MILT    48.67     50.97      99.64
   53  McCullough, Alex       57   NMH     49.02     50.67      99.69
   54  Walsh, Cotter          26   SEBS    50.35     52.45     102.80
   55  Flynn, JB              58   EBS     51.48     52.05     103.53
   56  Proia, Tommy           40   SEBS    53.24     54.97     108.21
   57  Kawasaki, Takeo        50   KUA     53.80     55.43     109.23
   58  Piqueras, Jaime        25   HOLD    53.38     56.14     109.52
   59  Sachdeva, Spencer      10   HOLD    55.87     58.91     114.78
   60  Zhao, Wenshi           64   KUA     54.98     69.89     124.87
   61  Shachoy, Reed          68   SEBS    72.75     53.41     126.16
   62  Choi, Yongrok          39   HOLD    72.07     72.47     144.54
   63  Gannon, Sasha          12   BHS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   64  Kendig, Beck           14   MILT      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   65  McCray, Carter         24   MIDD    51.22       DNF        DSQ
   66  Barkan, Oliver         29   NMH     45.08       DNF        DSQ
   67  Park, Brandon          30   EBS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   68  Fox, Jamie             34   MILT      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   69  Greifenkamp, Jack      36   KUA     49.24       DNF        DSQ
   70  Bensley, Max           38   MIDD    44.67       DSQ        DSQ
   71  Crowley, Danny         41   BHS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   72  Trivelloni, Diego      53   HOLD      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   73  Prince, Evan           54   SEBS    52.21       DNF        DSQ
   74  Savage, Granger        61   DEER    42.13       DNF        DSQ