New England Prep School Div. I
Alpine Ski Championships 2000
Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/16
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 GOULD 18
2 HOLD 19
3 NHS 23
4 PROC 41
5 WMS 62
6 KUA 62
7 KHS 69
8 DEER 91
9 NMH 102
10 BERK 104
11 SPS 123
12 VA 131
13 TAFT 142
Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/16
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Vandenbulcke, Andre 87 GOULD 45.33 45.62 90.95
2 Barnhorst, Tim 65 HOLD 45.83 46.93 92.76
3 Nickerson, Warner 67 NHS 46.73 46.46 93.19
4 McKenna, Sean 79 HOLD 46.38 47.76 94.14
5 Harlow, Topher 86 NHS 47.45 47.73 95.18
6 Bailey, Matt 73 KHS 47.74 48.03 95.77
7 Grygiel, Brent 93 GOULD 48.14 47.81 95.95
8 Mostue, Jared 81 PROC 48.58 47.86 96.44
9 Goodman, Charlie 69 KUA 48.29 48.50 96.79
10 Henderson-Adams, Jack 126 GOULD 48.37 48.59 96.96
11 Donovan, Patrick 104 GOULD 48.71 48.47 97.18
12 Farrell, Chris 84 KUA 48.66 48.73 97.39
13 Mullen, Evan 91 HOLD 48.78 48.78 97.56
14 Schnurr, Mike 102 HOLD 48.78 48.92 97.70
15 Rice, Keegan 100 NHS 48.54 49.21 97.75
16 Knecht, Tyler 97 PROC 48.66 49.50 98.16
17 Hoglund, Ben 74 PROC 48.96 49.25 98.21
18 Derby, Nick 105 PROC 49.36 49.41 98.77
19 Ireland, Brinson 125 WMS 49.71 49.13 98.84
20 Baron, Shawn 64 BERK 49.05 49.82 98.87
21 Greaves, Ethan 63 WMS 49.64 49.53 99.17
22 Moldovan, Maurius 78 WMS 49.40 49.97 99.37
23 Furney, Matt 72 VA 48.92 50.59 99.51
24 Barker, Matt 118 PROC 50.43 49.14 99.57
25 Collins, K.C. 70 DEER 50.65 49.90 100.55
26 Goldsmith, Graham 82 DEER 50.26 50.35 100.61
27 Sturzenberger, Jim 76 KHS 49.92 50.83 100.75
28 Ames, Rod 120 NHS 50.79 50.37 101.16
29 Powell, Cody 96 WMS 50.71 50.75 101.46
30 Kurd, Mike 66 SPS 50.24 51.54 101.78
31 Lorentz, Maciej 80 NMH 50.49 51.66 102.15
32 Tyler, Ryan 116 HOLD 51.30 51.87 103.17
33 Hiam, Chris 68 NMH 52.25 51.12 103.37
34 Ciccone, Cam 110 WMS 50.64 52.74 103.38
35 Nan, Radu 108 NHS 52.98 50.55 103.53
36 Gordon, Ryan 89 KHS 52.00 51.83 103.83
37 Sposito, Matt 77 BERK 54.56 51.08 105.64
38 Cynoski, Ryan 92 NMH 53.32 54.55 107.87
39 Browning, Rete 98 TAFT 53.84 55.51 109.35
40 Lally, Patrick 103 DEER 54.56 55.23 109.79
41 Laganas, Nick 124 KUA 57.12 52.92 110.04
42 Nutt, Will 127 DEER 55.14 55.09 110.23
43 Reeve, Quentin 88 SPS 56.08 54.29 110.37
44 Rosenzweig, Dave 115 NMH 55.60 54.84 110.44
45 Simmons, Aaron 109 NMH 56.22 55.00 111.22
46 Feitelberg, Jason 94 KUA 59.94 53.39 113.33
47 Simpson, Trey 107 BERK 55.57 58.43 114.00
48 D'Arcy, Ian 90 DEER 51.53 63.06 114.59
49 Parker, Jack 113 TAFT 57.28 58.34 115.62
50 Randall, Alex 112 SPS 57.40 58.23 115.63
51 Guerette, Doug 123 KHS 57.70 59.46 117.16
52 Douglas, Jamie 119 BERK 61.28 56.54 117.82
53 Mouch, Carter 122 VA 60.51 59.39 119.90
54 Gacioch, Brian 117 TAFT 59.41 63.56 122.97
55 Velte, Paul 101 VA 64.88 58.20 123.08
56 Arendshort, John 121 SPS 62.71 62.52 125.23
57 Burke, Keegan 71 GOULD 45.76 DNF DSQ
58 Pfeiffer, Christof 75 TAFT DSQ DSQ DSQ
59 Ryan, Nick 83 TAFT 50.66 DNF DSQ
60 Seeley, J.P. 85 VA DNF DSQ DSQ
61 Niederhauser, Matt 95 SPS 65.26 DNF DSQ
62 Kurland, Darby 99 BERK 51.77 DNF DSQ
63 McDermott, Dave 106 VA DNF DSQ DSQ
64 Isaccson, Graham 111 KHS 57.53 DNF DSQ
65 Bloomfield, Ethan 114 KUA DNF DSQ DSQ