New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2015

February 11


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2015

Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/11/15

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DEER     32
  2     NOBLE    38
  3     MIDD     39
  4     BERK     44
  5     SPS      54
  6     BHS      75
  7     KHS      78
  8     EBS      81
  9     NMH      89
 10     SUFF     92
 10     HOLD     92
 12     PROC     98
 13     CMS     103
 14     KUA     109
 15     GOULD   197


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2015

Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/11/15

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Bertrand, Nick        108   NMH     33.98     34.04      68.02
    2  Durst, Sam            113   KUA     34.61     34.22      68.83
    3  Lash, Alex            112   HOLD    34.29     34.59      68.88
    4  Clough, Rawson        110   BERK    34.55     34.51      69.06
    5  Sullivan, Jack        111   MIDD    35.89     33.87      69.76
    6  Baker, Madison        107   DEER    34.49     35.35      69.84
    7  Pierpont, Eliot       126   MIDD    34.23     35.80      70.03
    8  Conley, Colby         145   NOBLE   34.57     35.47      70.04
    9  Sanford, Will         137   DEER    34.98     35.38      70.36
   10  Greenstein, Eric      105   SPS     35.39     35.33      70.72
   11  Remondi, Dan          109   BHS     34.35     36.75      71.10
   12  Wilson, Ethan         101   KHS     34.97     36.24      71.21
   13  Leeds, Zach           123   NMH     35.31     35.95      71.26
   14  Sandford, Jordan      115   NOBLE   35.82     35.49      71.31
   15  Van Everen, Oliver    120   SPS     35.34     36.17      71.51
   16  Crawford, Aiden       160   NOBLE   35.87     35.76      71.63
   17  Torras, Jean-Pierre   152   DEER    35.72     35.95      71.67
   18  Grush, Tristan        102   SUFF    36.15     35.64      71.79
   19  Dyer-Klomen, Wilfred  155   BERK    35.83     36.33      72.16
   20  Patton, JP            144   EBS     36.13     36.66      72.79
   21  Smith, Tyler          140   BERK    37.15     35.93      73.08
   22  Gray, Patrick         103   PROC    35.95     37.29      73.24
   23  Dunbar, Peter         104   CMS     36.28     37.56      73.84
   24  Townshend, Lisle      131   KHS     37.42     37.07      74.49
   25  Peterson, McGregor    159   EBS     37.12     37.58      74.70
   26  Rohrer, Sam           168   BHS     36.88     37.86      74.74
   27  Muratoglu, Ezra       170   MIDD    36.80     38.32      75.12
   28  Dawson, Asher         130   NOBLE   39.91     35.40      75.31
   29  Richardson, Nick      150   SPS     37.40     38.11      75.51
   30  Lee, James            135   SPS     37.00     38.73      75.73
   31  Bannett, Samuel       169   BERK    37.09     38.65      75.74
   32  Levine, Ethan         158   KUA     37.27     38.67      75.94
   33  Pugh, Max             133   PROC    37.51     38.70      76.21
   34  Pietrini, Luis        119   CMS     37.20     39.27      76.47
   35  Krieg, Rex            132   SUFF    37.38     39.12      76.50
   36  Cho, Daniel           173   EBS     37.95     38.58      76.53
   37  Orgel, Andrew         174   NOBLE   38.19     38.71      76.90
   38  Cannistraro, Will     154   BHS     35.89     41.49      77.38
   39  Lorenzoni, Luca       147   SUFF    38.21     39.72      77.93
   40  Intarapuvasak, Ben    162   SUFF    38.74     39.68      78.42
   41  Ransford, Jesse       127   HOLD    38.89     40.27      79.16
   42  Blouin, Sam           146   KHS     40.34     40.29      80.63
   43  Kittell, Miles        163   PROC    40.35     41.43      81.78
   44  Heller, Kyle          118   PROC    36.31     45.60      81.91
   45  Erb, Chris            161   KHS     40.42     42.50      82.92
   46  Madan, Grayson        164   CMS     42.09     42.41      84.50
   47  Duclos, Alex          121   GOULD   43.08     42.39      85.47
   48  Hepler, Brett         142   HOLD    43.15     44.10      87.25
   49  Jahrling, Robert      124   BHS     35.07     54.51      89.58
   50  Armstrong, Sam        122   DEER    54.47     36.18      90.65
   51  Yu, Oscar             171   HOLD    49.71     49.64      99.35
   52  Amezaga, Andres       106   GOULD     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   53  Morgan, Oliver        114   EBS     34.25       DNF        DSQ
   54  Bell, Josh            116   KHS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   55  Mooney, Zach          117   SUFF    33.03       DNF        DSQ
   56  Brown, Lyons          125   BERK      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   57  Wilson, Ethann        128   KUA     35.17       DNF        DSQ
   58  Park, Jon             129   EBS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   59  Gray, Seth            134   CMS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   60  Kim, Alex             136   GOULD     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   61  Borra Paley, Pablo    138   NMH     35.21       DNF        DSQ
   62  Rohrer, Harrison      139   BHS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   63  Sanderson, James      141   MIDD      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   64  Scherding, Andre      143   KUA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   65  Oh, Kevin             148   PROC    39.31       DNF        DSQ
   66  Morse, Chris          149   CMS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   67  Zhong, Victor         151   GOULD   44.12       DNF        DSQ
   68  Zecha, Aran           153   NMH       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   69  Minervini, Henry      156   MIDD    35.86       DNF        DSQ
   70  Wickenden, Evan       165   SPS     37.26       DNF        DSQ
   71  Sarachek, Sevrin      166   DEER    35.39       DNF        DSQ
   72  Wind, Ian             167   NMH     37.05       DNF        DSQ
   73  Berry, Andrew         172   KUA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ