New England Prep School Class C

Alpine Ski Championships 2013

February 13

New England Prep School Class C Alpine Ski Championships 2013

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/13/13
Place School Score
1 Pingree 22
1 Brewster 22
3 St Sebastiens 29
4 Salisbury 38
5 Worcester 46
6 Bancroft 55
7 Forman 61
8 Dublin 80
9 Cushing 81
10 Wilbraham Monson 108
11 Gunnery 113

 

New England Prep School Class C Alpine Ski Championships 2013

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/13/13
Place Bib First Last School First Run Second Run Total
1 64 Liam Shanahan Bancroft 31.04 33.27 64.31
2 65 Neil Craig Brewster 32.10 34.23 66.33
3 70 Sam Rotner Pingree 32.64 34.10 66.74
4 63 Jonah Glickman Worcester 32.54 34.49 67.03
5 59 Ben Rotner Pingree 32.70 34.59 67.29
6 61 Richard Arms St Sebastiens 33.19 35.66 68.85
7 76 Taylor Martin Brewster 35.63 37.37 73.00
8 72 Henry Finnegan St Sebastiens 36.56 36.66 73.22
9 58 Had Deane Forman 36.62 38.14 74.76
10 83 Erich Kilger Salisbury 36.89 37.90 74.79
11 55 Kyu Sang Han Cushing 35.38 41.16 76.54
12 104 Alec Grant Salisbury 36.97 39.64 76.61
13 88 John Raliegh Brewster 38.04 38.92 76.96
14 82 Jake Chase Pingree 37.72 39.46 77.18
15 95 Reid Walsh St Sebastiens 38.42 40.85 79.27
16 94 Nick Shaw Salisbury 39.03 41.07 80.10
17 109 Nate Martin Brewster 38.88 41.44 80.32
18 74 Cam Heiser Worcester 39.79 41.03 80.82
19 99 Chris Rizzo Brewster 40.55 40.80 81.35
20 56 Lukas Barth Dublin 45.32 37.62 82.94
21 93 Nathan Corning Pingree 41.67 43.30 84.97
22 75 Collin Shanahan Bancroft 42.90 42.61 85.51
23 67 Owen Wood Dublin 43.01 43.01 86.02
24 107 Keith Carroll Worcester 42.83 44.73 87.56
25 69 Will Mullaney Forman 42.98 45.30 88.28
26 71 Eric Macy Salisbury 53.96 35.59 89.55
27 81 Chris Merkel Forman 44.03 46.02 90.05
28 77 Grady MacPhee Cushing 43.87 46.20 90.07
29 92 Will Dietrich Forman 45.68 44.52 90.20
30 91 Arkadiy Ayvazyan Gunnery 45.32 45.62 90.94
31 62 Benjamin Soder Wilbraham Monson 44.77 46.19 90.96
32 98 David Turley Bancroft 44.44 47.00 91.44
33 86 Cecil Woebker Worcester 45.82 46.91 92.73
34 103 Jack VanTuyl Pingree 47.46 47.82 95.28
35 108 Dan Collette Bancroft 48.50 50.47 98.97
36 105 Jack Brugger St Sebastiens 51.32 50.71 102.03
37 90 Suk Hun Cho Dublin 51.19 50.95 102.14
38 85 Xinyu Zhang Wilbraham Monson 50.97 52.37 103.34
39 73 Max Zielinski Wilbraham Monson 51.45 53.40 104.85
40 106 Gosuke Mekeda Wilbraham Monson 54.66 54.45 109.11
41 68 Andrey Yuzvik Gunnery 40.20 73.24 113.44
42 66 Lucas Curtis Cushing 40.43 DNF  
42 57 Simon Galligani Gunnery 42.05 DNF  
42 60 Dan Cone Salisbury DNF 33.32  
42 97 Robert Carlson Worcester DNF 42.51  
42 87 Hayden Brealt Bancroft DNF DNF  
42 79 Alex Rodde Dublin DNF 42.57  
42 80 James Houldin Gunnery DNF 41.15  
42 84 Luke Jones St Sebastiens 41.61 DNF  
42 89 Vincent Grimaldi Cushing 43.49 DNF  
42 96 Joon Sung Jang Wilbraham Monson DNF DNF  
42 100 Cyrus Chan Cushing DNF 51.17  
42 101 Tyler Cook-Aiken Dublin DNF DNS  
42 102 Matthew Siemon Gunnery 43.65 DNF