New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2013

February 13


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2013

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/13/13

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     KUA      18
  2     BHS      23
  3     DEER     25
  4     BERK     28
  5     NMH      69
  6     GOULD    69
  7     MIDD     77
  8     NOBLE    77
  9     SPS      88
 10     CMS      89
 11     KHS     109
 12     EBS     125
 13     AVON    125
 14     HOLD    162
 15     PROC    171
 16     WMS     228


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2013

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/13/13

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Alvarez, Dylan          3   DEER    40.81     42.43      83.24
    2  Scherding, Dan          8   KUA     41.66     42.12      83.78
    3  van Zon-Borwick, Jac    6   BERK    41.27     43.48      84.75
    4  Eyuboglu, Sabri         1   BHS     41.80     44.12      85.92
    5  Katz, Alex             16   NOBLE   42.79     44.32      87.11
    6  Lamb, Colman           40   KUA     44.01     43.81      87.82
    7  Sullivan, Jack         12   MIDD    43.69     45.01      88.70
    8  Remondi, Dan           17   BHS     43.86     45.54      89.40
    9  Stobierski, Peter      19   DEER    44.33     45.39      89.72
   10  Menzel, Karl           56   KUA     44.05     45.82      89.87
   11  Costello, Jack         33   BHS     44.57     45.47      90.04
   12  Rasmussen, Ian         22   BERK    44.17     46.15      90.32
   13  Mackenzie, Nate        38   BERK    44.32     46.08      90.40
   14  Remondi, Michael       49   BHS     45.72     45.88      91.60
   15  Armstrong, Sam         67   DEER    45.86     46.85      92.71
   16  Stearns, Justin        18   GOULD   45.69     47.92      93.61
   17  Decker, Reilly         24   KUA     47.38     46.36      93.74
   18  Huff, Walker           27   CMS     46.72     47.20      93.92
   19  Baker, Madison         35   DEER    47.73     47.79      95.52
   20  Kafker, Nick           44   MIDD    48.70     48.34      97.04
   21  Leeds, Zack            62   NMH     47.62     49.59      97.21
   22  Bertrand, Nick         14   NMH     51.80     45.47      97.27
   23  Drew, John             34   GOULD   47.96     49.31      97.27
   24  Patenaude, Robert      31   KHS     48.97     49.84      98.81
   25  Matel, Max             72   KUA     49.54     49.45      98.99
   26  Polk, Paul             30   NMH     47.83     51.30      99.13
   27  Ruttenberg, Jacob       5   SPS     48.79     50.54      99.33
   28  Cannistraro, Will      65   BHS     48.83     50.77      99.60
   29  Jennison, Clark        37   SPS     50.33     51.21     101.54
   30  Geovanis, Nikita       46   NMH     54.60     48.07     102.67
   31  Stearns, Brendon       50   GOULD   50.99     53.61     104.60
   32  Kim, CK                69   SPS     51.76     53.15     104.91
   33  Martha, Paul           79   KHS     53.18     52.52     105.70
   34  Crawford, Aidan        64   NOBLE   52.24     53.86     106.10
   35  Gray, Emery            59   CMS     52.09     54.49     106.58
   36  Houx, Ryan             75   CMS     52.73     54.31     107.04
   37  Wilson, Connor         73   EBS     50.48     58.18     108.66
   38  Conley, Colby          80   NOBLE   54.33     55.09     109.42
   39  Levere, James           4   AVON    55.78     54.32     110.10
   40  Spearman, Chandler     20   AVON    55.15     59.85     115.00
   41  Van Eversen, Oliver    53   SPS     51.00     64.49     115.49
   42  Frick, George          54   BERK    56.48     59.16     115.64
   43  Park, Jun-O            57   EBS     53.43     62.51     115.94
   44  Harmon, Matt           43   CMS     63.11     53.01     116.12
   45  Mooney, Zach            9   EBS     76.79     43.30     120.09
   46  Fedorciw, Julian       36   AVON    59.65     60.79     120.44
   47  Cruz, Guillem          58   PROC    60.08     60.45     120.53
   48  Pugh, Max              74   PROC    60.80     62.16     122.96
   49  Vercoutere, Ivan       78   NMH     71.65     52.75     124.40
   50  Christenfeld, Will     60   MIDD    47.20     78.39     125.59
   51  Mundy-Shaw, Lewis      29   HOLD    63.21     62.54     125.75
   52  Bell, Josh             63   KHS     73.18     53.14     126.32
   53  Marlon, Hunter         66   GOULD   63.03     67.74     130.77
   54  Quigg, Hunter          25   EBS     68.81     62.84     131.65
   55  Page, Michael          45   HOLD    72.20     74.54     146.74
   56  Yu, Zhaowei            61   HOLD   128.27     98.55     226.82
   57  Lee, JK                 2   GOULD   56.40       DNF        DSQ
   58  Uspenskiy, Georgy       7   WMS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   59  Tauss, Johannes        10   PROC      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   60  Dummond, Noah          11   CMS     43.78       DNF        DSQ
   61  Bevis, Benjamin        13   HOLD      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   62  Richardson, Nick       15   KHS     55.29       DSQ        DSQ
   63  Kim, Alex              21   SPS     50.64       DNF        DSQ
   64  No Racer1              23   WMS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   65  Oyarzun, Inigo         26   PROC      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   66  Canavan, Brendon       28   MIDD      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   67  Dawson, Asher          32   NOBLE     DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   68  No Racer2              39   WMS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   69  Zecha, Aran            41   EBS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   70  French, Nate           42   PROC      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   71  Wilson, Ethan          47   KHS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   72  Sandford, Jordon       48   NOBLE     DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   73  Paul, Jack             51   DEER      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   74  De Morais, Cris        52   AVON      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   75  Zhi, Tim               68   AVON      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   76  Schuler, Bryce         70   BERK      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   77  Griggs, Walker         76   MIDD      DNF       DSQ        DSQ