New England Prep School Class C

Alpine Ski Championships 2012

February 15

New England Prep School Class C Alpine Ski Championships 2012

Race data for GIRLS GIANT SLALOM on 02/15/12
Place School Score
1 Brewster 12
2 Lawrence 24
2 Thayer 24
4 Rivers 40
5 Miss Hallís 55
6 Pingree 65
7 Cushing 70
8 WMH 74
9 Dublin 82
10 Gunnery 107
11 Forman 109
12 Bancroft 120

 

New England Prep School Class C Alpine Ski Championships 2012

Race data for GIRLS GIANT SLALOM on 02/15/12
Place School Bib # Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd run Total Time
1 Brewster 8 Tidd Daneille 31.77 31.05 62.82
2 Miss Halls 12 Quigg Haleigh 31.87 32.51 64.38
3 Thayr 3 Braun Micaela 32.99 32.91 65.90
4 Lawrence 21 Kelly Madeleine 32.97 33.28 66.25
5 Brewster 20 DiGeronimo Toni 34.47 35.31 69.78
6 Brewster 32 Polk Charlotte 34.71 35.42 70.13
7 Thayr 15 Creager Alyssa 34.72 35.61 70.33
8 Rivers 10 Busch Molly 35.55 35.61 71.16
9 Lawrence 9 Williamson Hanna 35.52 35.95 71.47
10 Pingree 18 Vona Hannah 35.59 36.02 71.61
11 Lawrence 33 Bently Meghan 35.22 36.50 71.72
12 Cushing 2 Stanclift Caroline 35.53 36.97 72.50
13 Rivers 22 Burroughs Lindsay 35.60 36.98 72.58
14 Thayr 27 Freter Jillian 35.92 36.89 72.81
15 Miss Halls 36 Panie Mercy 35.83 37.04 72.87
16 Dublin 11 Houde Katie 36.51 37.31 73.82
17 Brewster 43 Foster Monell 36.86 38.19 75.05
18 WMA 19 Hjarne Emma 37.76 38.04 75.80
19 Rivers 54 Silverman Drew 38.01 38.28 76.29
20 Bancroft 13 Collette Olivia 37.78 39.11 76.89
21 WMA 7 Wakfield Christina 38.62 38.84 77.46
22 Thayr 39 Finnegan Sara 38.17 39.31 77.48
23 Pingree 6 Manning Monica 37.84 39.77 77.61
24 Cushing 14 Duckeck Lena 39.12 39.31 78.43
25 Rivers 120 Ciffolillo Nina 38.81 39.92 78.73
26 Lawrence 53 Tower Kristina 39.30 39.95 79.25
27 Forman 29 Morrow Lauren 40.13 40.57 80.70
28 Forman 17 Funk Doodle 40.93 40.02 80.95
29 Lawrence 44 Santinelli Maggie 41.15 40.04 81.19
30 Dublin 35 Lawton Riley 41.35 40.41 81.76
31 Gunnery 4 Zaporozhets Maria 39.86 41.94 81.80
32 Pingree 41 Daugherty Gwen 40.42 41.43 81.85
33 Rivers 45 Bullion Kate 40.25 41.89 82.14
34 Cushing 48 Langes Nora 41.45 41.93 83.38
35 WMA 42 Deple Carla 42.68 42.89 85.57
36 Dublin 23 Elliot Margaret 42.92 42.74 85.66
37 Gunnery 16 Zaporozhets Daria 43.39 45.30 88.69
38 Miss Halls 47 Gomez Gretta 44.36 44.36 88.72
39 Gunnery 40 Judd Caroline 44.17 44.81 88.98
40 Thayr 49 Waltman Elizabeth 44.31 45.17 89.48
41 Dublin 46 Bartlette Amanda 44.64 46.71 91.35
42 Gunnery 28 Lombard Sarah 44.93 48.20 93.13
43 Miss Halls 56 Alberigi Megan 46.78 46.81 93.59
44 Gunnery 50 Bond Erin 47.10 48.09 95.19
45 Dublin 55 deMartelly Iva 51.32 50.89 102.21
46 Bancroft 130 Kates Elana 49.60 54.46 104.06
47 Pingree 51 Monteforte Amanda 55.06 50.22 105.28
48 WMA 31 Cerpovicz Allie 51.51 54.20 105.71
49 Miss Halls 24 Spare Pheobe 90.55 36.48 127.03
50 Brewster 52 Paganelli Cara 109.71 41.07 150.78
54 Bancroft 1 Ebb Abby 33.68 DNF  
54 Forman 5 Baugher Jill DNF DNS  
54 Pingree 30 Iverson Katie DNF DNS