New England Prep School Class B

Alpine Ski Championships 2011

February 16

  
New England Prep School Class B Alpine Ski Championships 2011

Race data for GIRLS GIANT SLALOM on 02/16/11
Place School
Score
1 Middlesex
27
2 Williston
28
3 Suffield
31
4 Berkshire
32
5 Miss Porters
53
6 Milton
54
7 Concord
68
8 Hebron
72
9 Kingswood
86
10 Ethel Walker
86
11 Vermont
96
12 Taft
125
13 Worcester
143
14 Berwick
150

New England Prep School Class B Alpine Ski Championships 2011

Race data for GIRLS GIANT SLALOM on 02/16/11
  
Place Bib Number Name School
1st Run
2nd Run
Combined
1 22 Beanie O'Shea Suffield
49.41
49.95
99.36
2 26 Taylor McKenna Middlesex
52.30
53.19
105.49
2 9 Lindsey Dirats Williston
53.60
51.89
105.49
4 12 Nina Harrison Middlesex
52.81
53.27
106.08
5 20 Isabel Groudn Kingswood
52.73
54.67
107.40
6 13 Amy Chappel Milton
54.87
52.61
107.48
7 25 Morgan Burgess Berkshire
53.72
54.20
107.92
8 14 Leyte McNealus Vermont
55.08
54.42
109.50
9 5 Carly Giddings Ethal Walker
54.42
55.26
109.68
10 11 Lacey Burns Berkshire
54.74
55.12
109.86
11 4 Julia Lever Miss Porters
54.35
55.73
110.08
12 37 Lindsey Bannish Williston
54.26
56.21
110.47
13 8 Didi McDonald Suffield
55.31
55.23
110.54
14 23 Maddie Dirats Williston
55.27
55.42
110.69
15 53 Julia Reger Berkshire
56.17
54.99
111.16
16 3 Hadley Allen Concord
55.62
55.77
111.39
17 36 Stevie Egan Suffield
54.79
56.75
111.54
18 17 Hannah Therrien Concord
54.67
56.89
111.56
19 24 Johanna Haunold Hebron
55.92
58.42
114.34
20 32 Samantha Lodge Miss Porters
55.04
60.24
115.28
21 54 Paige Darby Middlesex
57.40
58.06
115.46
22 18 Meg Ives Miss Porters
58.47
59.48
117.95
23 27 Clair Dingle Milton
59.47
58.67
118.14
24 52 Julia Schneider Hebron
58.11
60.39
118.50
25 69 Bella Golden Milton
58.95
60.04
118.99
26 68 Kate Donohue Middlesex
58.44
61.03
119.47
27 55 Marrit Levitan Milton
59.51
62.07
121.58
28 16 Alex Zannos Berwick
59.99
62.24
122.23
29 38 Haley Grimmer Hebron
56.66
65.98
122.64
30 34 Sophie Pennoyer Kingswood
62.50
61.49
123.99
31 41 Julie McKown Milton
58.41
66.66
125.07
32 65 Connor Sheehan Williston
62.74
62.51
125.25
33 10 Jannelle Tardif Hebron
60.26
65.37
125.63
34 45 Ryan Hussey Concord
61.53
64.15
125.68
35 19 Lainey Battiston Ethal Walker
61.69
64.10
125.79
36 7 Jessie Johnson Taft
62.36
63.78
126.14
37 50 Kiley Caravella Suffield
61.39
64.99
126.38
38 66 Libety McKnight Hebron
63.49
63.95
127.44
39 59 Elizabeth Gootkind Concord
62.32
65.13
127.45
40 21 Liz Veilette Taft
63.20
64.30
127.50
41 15 Athena Crowley Worcester
62.90
65.40
128.30
42 28 Maretta Sonn Vermont
64.51
64.06
128.57
43 31 Elizabeth Cosway Concord
63.24
65.38
128.62
44 39 Swetha Kodali Berkshire
63.61
66.13
129.74
45 33 Alexandria Lee Ethal Walker
64.14
65.68
129.82
46 51 Taylor Potasky Williston
64.17
65.73
129.90
47 43 Ether Mann Worcester
65.11
69.00
134.11
48 42 Elli va der Vord Vermont
67.09
68.98
136.07
49 64 Lucy Zimmerman Suffield
68.71
70.52
139.23
50 48 Shelby Smith Kingswood
71.90
74.01
145.91
51 49 Rebecca Bendheim Taft
75.20
72.92
148.12
52 60 Sara Mazzullo Miss Porters
72.48
75.84
148.32
53 47 Hannah Meehan Ethal Walker
70.11
78.94
149.05
54 30 Sohpie Merrow Berwick
74.90
77.37
152.27
55 63 Natalie Bell Taft
76.33
76.30
152.63
56 61 Tara Patrina Ethal Walker
70.20
82.95
153.15
57 1 Courtney Bermingham Worcester
76.23
78.69
154.92
58 57 Hannah Barnes Worcester
76.50
80.41
156.91
59 62 Eva Stys Kingswood
75.91
81.84
157.75
60 2 Emma Walsh Berwick
52.63
DNF
60 6 Samantha Udolf Kingswood
49.64
DSQ
60 29 Dana Morrone Worcester
56.58
DNF
60 35 Natalie Whiting Taft
66.46
DSQ
60 40 Sophie Vitzthum Middlesex
51.97
DNF
60 44   Berwick
DNS
DNS
60 46 Marth Biddle Miss Porters
65.97
DNS
60 56   Vermont
DNS
DNS
60 58   Berwick
DNS
DNS
60 67 Emily Hubbard Berkshire
DNF
DNS
60 70   Vermont
DNS
DNS