New England Prep School Class B

Alpine Ski Championships 2011

February 16

 

  
New England Prep School Class B Alpine Ski Championships 2011

Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/16/11
Place School
Score
1 Berkshire
12
2 Middlesex
32
3 Concord
34
4 Suffield
38
5 Salisbury
61
6 Vermont
63
7 St Sebastian's
68
8 Taft
82
9 Worcester
89
10 Trinity
99
11 Milton
106
12 Berwick
116
13 Williston
140
14 Kingswood
158
New England Prep School Class B Alpine Ski Championships 2011

Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/16/11
  
Place Bib Number Name School 1st Run 2nd Run Combined
1 122 Colin Dowd Suffield 46.28 47.05 93.33
2 123 Bray Wilcock Berkshire 46.74 46.91 93.65
3 124 Stephen Sarno Concord 47.09 47.37 94.46
4 137 Jackson Borwick Berkshire 47.30 47.25 94.55
5 113 Max Brown Middlesex 46.96 49.30 96.26
6 151 Nate MacKenzie Berkshire 49.46 47.79 97.25
7 114 Chase Vaughan Vermont 48.89 48.70 97.59
8 111 Nick Chappel St Sebastions 49.37 49.13 98.50
9 140 Webb Campbell Salisbury 49.76 49.75 99.51
10 121 Robert Crowley Worcester 49.05 50.47 99.52
11 108 Mark Paton Suffield 51.49 48.15 99.64
12 138 Peter James Concord 49.37 50.68 100.05
13 141 Grant Barnhart Middlesex 49.44 50.72 100.16
14 127 Spencer Bienvenue Middlesex 49.89 50.34 100.23
15 125 Will Vietze St Sebastions 49.93 50.88 100.81
16 109 Mortiz Grosser Berkshire 50.82 50.87 101.69
17 155 Nick Kafker Middlesex 50.46 51.79 102.25
18 165 Ian Rasmussen Berkshire 54.60 48.14 102.74
19 110 Peter Benson Concord 49.41 53.68 103.09
20 142 Alex Barker Vermont 51.72 51.65 103.37
21 117 Sam Madden Milton 51.42 52.02 103.44
22 126 John Maymar Salisbury 52.04 51.90 103.94
23 105 Jason Fienman Taft 50.30 53.78 104.08
24 115 Alex Grammenos Berwick 51.67 52.54 104.21
25 133 Andrew Trevenen Taft 52.27 53.59 105.86
26 150 James Graham Suffield 52.51 53.95 106.46
27 152 Nicholas Manos Concord 53.79 53.73 107.52
28 164 Jameson Everett Suffield 54.24 53.72 107.96
29 134 Max Silverstien Trinity 53.49 55.04 108.53
30 112 Cody Bell Salisbury 54.81 54.70 109.51
31 106 Andrew Duplessie Trinity 56.95 52.76 109.71
32 135 Christopher Stimpson Worcester 54.26 56.00 110.26
33 154 Connor Lund Salisbury 60.18 50.66 110.84
34 119 Peter Tweedley Taft 54.46 56.76 111.22
35 147 Kramer peterson Taft 55.83 56.58 112.41
36 156 Charlie Vrettos Vermont 55.61 56.81 112.42
37 131 Nick Deveau Milton 55.42 57.58 113.00
38 129 Kieth Hope Berwick 49.95 63.48 113.43
39 120 Ian Slakas Trinity 55.04 58.43 113.47
40 116 Ryan McGinnis Williston 54.23 59.37 113.60
41 169 Peter Hughes Middlesex 61.84 52.43 114.27
42 162 Ben Parnel Trinity 56.08 59.44 115.52
43 161 Ben Johnson Taft 57.76 60.41 118.17
44 130 Alec Guay Williston 55.18 63.52 118.70
45 139 Kevin Wolfe St Sebastions 57.77 61.25 119.02
46 104 Noah Zemel Kingswood 56.46 63.68 120.14
47 163 Frederic Scott Worcester 60.81 59.39 120.20
48 103 Charlie Caspar Milton 70.21 50.63 120.84
49 167 Jack Power St Sebastions 60.74 60.47 121.21
50 170 Andrew Zigler Vermont 60.80 60.70 121.50
51 145 Jack Meek Milton 59.13 62.81 121.94
52 148 Jaques Zelnick Trinity 68.13 54.72 122.85
53 107 Jan-Frederic Osten Worcester 60.34 63.18 123.52
54 157 Micheal McGuigan Berwick 60.81 63.84 124.65
55 132 Kenneth Smith Kingswood 63.08 64.07 127.15
56 144 Anton Wozniak Williston 61.71 65.88 127.59
57 146 Owen Bigler Kingswood 63.06 66.09 129.15
58 159 Curtis Hayman Milton 66.60 63.95 130.55
59 160 Austin Williams Kingswood 64.23 66.57 130.80
60 158 Anthony Aquadro Williston 75.02 62.40 137.42
61 118 Nathaniel Bedford Kingswood 77.65 67.56 145.21
62 101 Nate Potter Berwick DNF DNS  
62 102 Jake Webber Williston 51.16 DNF  
62 128 Matt Sontag Vermont 48.78 DNS  
62 136 Alton Sioussat Suffield DNF DNS  
62 143 Benson Tuthill Berwick 53.56 DNF  
62 149 Robert Locke Worcester DNF DNS  
62 153 Henry Finnegan St Sebastions 55.15 DNF  
62 166 Matthew Deninger Concord DNF DNS  
62 168 Jay Haft Salisbury 56.24 DNF