New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2011

February 16


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2011

Race data for GIRLS SLALOM on 02/16/11

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DEER     18
  2     SPS      20
  3     KUA      23
  4     NOBLE    27
  5     NMH      61
  6     HOLD     75
  7     PROC     76
  8     LOOM     87
  9     KHS      90
 10     GOULD    92
 11     WMS     118


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2011

Race data for GIRLS SLALOM on 02/16/11

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Stobierski, Lauren     19   DEER    39.20     39.18      78.38
    2  Herbert, Charlotte     10   KUA     39.00     39.41      78.41
    3  Trapness, Annika       41   DEER    40.17     39.55      79.72
    4  Duke, Ellie             6   SPS     39.76     40.34      80.10
    5  Queirolo, Katrina       1   LOOM    40.75     41.41      82.16
    6  Vientze, Caroline      13   NOBLE   41.35     41.57      82.92
    7  Elitzer, Hailey        28   SPS     41.86     41.22      83.08
    8  Katz, Nicola            2   NOBLE   41.51     42.68      84.19
    9  Hofley, Catherine      17   SPS     42.27     42.82      85.09
   10  Menzel, Clare          21   KUA     42.87     42.63      85.50
   11  Cole-Durst, Leah       32   KUA     42.46     44.88      87.34
   12  Lorenze, Whitney       36   NMH     44.11     43.84      87.95
   13  Conley, Ashley         24   NOBLE   44.14     44.30      88.44
   14  Morgus, Marly          30   DEER    44.82     43.88      88.70
   15  Anderson, Gigi         35   NOBLE   45.32     43.89      89.21
   16  Demuro, Melissa        50   SPS     44.64     45.21      89.85
   17  Bowie, Abigail          9   KHS     45.19     44.72      89.91
   18  Chauvel, Claire        52   DEER    45.24     46.32      91.56
   19  Dickinson, Cat         46   NOBLE   46.29     45.74      92.03
   20  Sargent, Julia         16   PROC    47.10     48.08      95.18
   21  Cohen, Cassie          47   NMH     48.90     47.46      96.36
   22  Wall, Mikaela          37   HOLD    48.83     48.40      97.23
   23  Michel, Sarah          15   HOLD    48.54     49.24      97.78
   24  Clark, Kenzie          18   GOULD   49.12     49.35      98.47
   25  Sheehy, Meaghan        27   PROC    47.63     51.55      99.18
   26  Richardson, Anna       39   SPS     55.23     46.21     101.44
   27  Schick, Kathi           7   GOULD   51.05     52.63     103.68
   28  Dobbin, Tory           14   NMH     64.44     41.75     106.19
   29  Clark, Jodie           93   WMS     51.81     54.78     106.59
   30  Liddle, Suzanna        26   HOLD    53.00     54.80     107.80
   31  Clerc, Fiona           49   PROC    55.14     57.05     112.19
   32  Graf, Sylvia           38   PROC    58.09     56.34     114.43
   33  Corsetti, Ali          12   LOOM    61.28     53.16     114.44
   34  Lawless, Beth           8   DEER    40.18     74.29     114.47
   35  Hayes, Lauren           4   HOLD    55.46     60.13     115.59
   36  Reichman, Sarah        42   KHS     59.61     60.63     120.24
   37  Schachtman, Miriam     20   KHS     59.22     61.86     121.08
   38  Plausteiner, Bonnie    54   KUA     76.24     49.23     125.47
   39  Yo, Mihono             31   KHS     63.14     62.58     125.72
   40  Foster, Abigail        91   WMS     96.97     41.60     138.57
   41  Zhou, Angel            29   GOULD   70.87    116.25     187.12
   42  Philbrick, Abby         3   NMH       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   43  Schiess, Maddie         5   PROC    42.39       DNF        DSQ
   44  Cohen, Theodora        23   LOOM    56.25       DNF        DSQ
   45  Crowley, Kinsley       25   NMH       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   46  Fairbrothers, Alicia   43   KUA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   47  Grisham, Hailee        48   HOLD    58.43       DSQ        DSQ
   48  Beliveau, Kayla        92   WMS     42.06       DSQ        DSQ