New England Prep School Class C

Alpine Ski Championships 2010

February 10


New England Prep School Class C Alpine Ski Championships 2010

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/10/10
Boys Score
1. Thayer 12
2. LA 21
3. Tilton 36
5. Kent 51
7. Brew 74
4. Rivers 49
6. WMA 51
10. CA 136
11. Ping 137
8. Bancroft 129
9. Marvel 131
12. Foreman 165


New England Prep School Class C Alpine Ski Championships 2010

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/10/10
Place Bib Last Name First Name School 1st Run 2nd Run
Total
1 78 Rayfield Connor Thyr 28.61 28.09
56.70
2 37 Kelly Barrett LA 28.63 28.25
56.88
3 29 White Carson Kent 28.43 28.55
56.98
4 77 Rayfield Cory Thyr 28.63 28.74
57.37
5 38 Beck Will LA 28.78 28.63
57.41
6 97 Ginsberg Adam WMA 28.82 29.97
58.79
7 80 Cote Josh Thyr 30.69 31.19
61.88
8 79 Kenney Patrick Thyr 31.05 31.55
62.60
9 16 Tulley Reid Brew 32.55 31.62
64.17
10 17 Donahue Patrick Brew 31.73 33.47
65.20
11 89 Hampson Joe Tltn 32.09 33.31
65.40
12 90 Schiess Charlie Tltn 33.05 33.96
67.01
13 88 Gilbert Sasha Tltn 31.55 35.48
67.03
14 41 Lero Michael LA 33.39 33.93
67.32
15 66 Barker Tom Rvrs 34.05 34.23
68.28
16 67 Corcoran Dan Rvrs 35.42 34.65
70.07
17 26 Whaley James Form 35.04 36.37
71.41
18 65 Gallagher Evan Rvrs 38.87 36.10
74.97
19 6 Turley Robert Banc 38.15 37.13
75.28
20 31 Green Jeff Kent 38.05 40.30
78.35
21 43 Sarris Paul Marv 41.03 38.38
79.41
22 98 Corbett Charlie WMA 39.87 40.64
80.51
23 99 Grenier Christian WMA 41.61 40.21
81.82
24 100 King Josh WMA 42.34 42.00
84.34
25 69 Kay Griffin Rvrs 48.31 37.16
85.47
26 22 Balboa Andres CA 53.11 33.14
86.25
27 54 Hildt Charles Ping 44.95 43.83
88.78
28 32 Reynolds Christian Kent 36.60 54.39
90.99
29 68 Pegram Will Rvrs 68.72 39.36
108.08
30 7 Palatucci Harry Banc DNS DNS
31 8 Murphy Doug Banc DNF DNF
32 9 Manning Stephen Banc 44.25 DNF
33 10 Lukas Andrew Banc DNF 45.14
34 18 Newman Patrick Brew 30.18 DNF
35 19 Roe Tucker Brew 33.44 DNF
36 20 Bernardini dePace Nicola Brew DNF DNS
37 21 Errazuriz Martin CA DNF DNS
38 23 Rowe David CA DNF DNS
39 24 Trincado Inigo CA DNS DNS
40 25 Choi Jaeduk CA DNF 53.22
41 27 Stingel Rick Form DNS DNS
42 28 Sorell Rob Form DNS DNS
43 30 Pottbecker Colin Kent DNF 28.26
44 39 Joumas Will LA DNF DNF
45 40 Tower Matthew LA DNF DNS
46 42 Pandeli Alex Marv DNF 39.20
47 44 Hoffman Daniel Marv DNF 56.36
48 55 Taylor Dylan Ping DNF 26.98
49 56 Dixon Andrew Ping DNF DNS
50 57 Livingstone Jake Ping 55.69 DNS
51 58 Rogers Max Ping DNF DNS
52 81 MacKinnon Alec Thyr DNF DNF
53 91 Kaye Dimitri Tltn 39.73 DNF