New England Prep School Class B

Alpine Ski Championships 2010

February 10


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2010                    Page 1

                   NEPSAC Class B Alpine Skiing Championships                   
                                  Girls Slalom                                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2         Best  
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5          Kings Samantha Udolf        53.33 (1)                   53.33 (1) 
2   3          Milto Amy Chappel           57.48 (2)                   57.48 (2) 
3   9          Berks Marj Simpson          59.02 (3)                   59.02 (3) 
4   7          Middl Sophie Vitzhum        59.22 (4)                   59.22 (4) 
5   21         Loomi Katrina Queirolo      59.80 (5)                   59.80 (5) 
6   11         Conco Hadley Allen        1:01.97 (6)                 1:01.97 (6) 
7   40         Willi Maddie Dirats       1:02.25 (7)                 1:02.25 (7) 
8   8          Loomi Jordan Dickstein    1:02.85 (8)                 1:02.85 (8) 
9   16         Milto Kate Elkind         1:03.13 (9)                 1:03.13 (9) 
10  29         Milto Liza Dingle         1:04.92 (10)                1:04.92 (10)
11  20         Middl Nina Harrison       1:06.46 (11)                1:06.46 (11)
12  12         Miss  Francesca Childs    1:06.77 (12)                1:06.77 (12)
13  46         Middl Emma Clark          1:07.57 (13)                1:07.57 (13)
14  4          Suffi Didi McDonald       1:08.42 (14)                1:08.42 (14)
15  25         Miss  Julia Levere        1:09.12 (15)                1:09.12 (15)
16  51         Willi Taylor Potasky      1:10.09 (16)                1:10.09 (16)
17  54         Milto Merritt Levitan     1:10.40 (17)                1:10.40 (17)
18  34         Loomi Eliza Hanson        1:11.48 (18)                1:11.48 (18)
19  2          Worce Dana Marrone        1:11.82 (19)                1:11.82 (19)
20  43         Milto Julia McKown        1:12.29 (20)                1:12.29 (20)
21  6          Taft  Jessie Johnson      1:12.40 (21)                1:12.40 (21)
22  58         Berks Swetha Kodali       1:13.09 (22)                1:13.09 (22)
23  47         Berks Julia Reger         1:13.58 (23)                1:13.58 (23)
24  33         Middl Paige Darby         1:13.74 (24)                1:13.74 (24)
25  39         Miss  Pippa Biddle        1:14.10 (25)                1:14.10 (25)
26  15         Worce Esther Mann         1:14.99 (26)                1:14.99 (26)
27  61         Miss  Samantha Lodge      1:15.33 (27)                1:15.33 (27)
28  26         Willi Gabriela Garcia     1:15.37 (28)                1:15.37 (28)
29  30         Suffi Annie Salzman       1:15.90 (29)                1:15.90 (29)
30  50         Miss  Montana Ortel       1:17.22 (30)                1:17.22 (30)
31  49         Conco Ryan Hussey         1:17.55 (31)                1:17.55 (31)
32  44         Suffi Lauren Webber       1:17.65 (32)                1:17.65 (32)
33  24         Conco Ariel Bliss         1:18.08 (33)                1:18.08 (33)
34  10         Berwi Maggie Sutherland   1:19.39 (34)                1:19.39 (34)
35  62         Willi Jenn Garvin         1:19.53 (35)                1:19.53 (35)
36  57         Middl Kate Donahue        1:20.04 (36)                1:20.04 (36)
37  23         Berwi Sophie Merrow       1:20.53 (37)                1:20.53 (37)
38  13         Willi Lindsay Dirats      1:20.74 (38)                1:20.74 (38)
39  36         Berwi Alex Zannos         1:21.55 (39)                1:21.55 (39)
40  28         Worce Athena Crowley      1:22.20 (40)                1:22.20 (40)
41  19         Taft  Sarah Palmore       1:23.09 (41)                1:23.09 (41)
42  59         Berwi Katie Marsh         1:25.06 (42)                1:25.06 (42)
43  45         Taft  Hadley Morris       1:28.37 (43)                1:28.37 (43)
44  60         Conco Liz Gootkind        1:29.04 (44)                1:29.04 (44)
45  48         Berwi Abby Thayer         1:31.61 (45)                1:31.61 (45)
46  56         Taft  Natalie Bell        1:33.06 (46)                1:33.06 (46)
47  38         Conco Eliza Green         1:33.17 (47)                1:33.17 (47)
48  32         Taft  Liz Veillette       2:05.82 (48)                2:05.82 (48)

49  17         Suffi Maddie Casey              DNF                               
50  22         Berks Morgan Burgess            DNF                               
51  42         Worce Catherine Collins         DNF                               
52  55         Suffi Kyoko Hashimoto           DNF                               
53  18         Kings Eva Stys                  DNS                               
54  31         Kings Emily Gerskey             DNS                               
55  53         Worce Corey Gaston              DNS