New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2010

February 10


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2010

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/10/10

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     GOULD    15
  2     NMH      21
  3     DEER     28
  4     SPS      59
  5     KUA      60
  6     KHS      78
  7     HOLD     82
  8     EBS      84
  9     AVON     89
 10     BHS      92
 11     NHS      94
 12     CMS     132
 13     NOBLE   140
 14     PROC    160
 15     VA      163


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2010

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/10/10

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Stobierski, Jack      110   DEER    29.72     29.98      59.70
    2  Perejda, Matt         141   GOULD   30.55     30.56      61.11
    3  Lawless, Kris         107   NMH     31.03     31.29      62.32
    4  Mele, Eddie           126   GOULD   31.34     31.01      62.35
    5  Joyce, Patrick        122   NMH     31.34     31.49      62.83
    6  Gagnon, Ian           106   KUA     31.89     32.55      64.44
    7  Brown, Keo            125   DEER    32.85     32.05      64.90
    8  Spencer, Ben          109   KHS     32.34     32.63      64.97
    9  Cooperstone, Alex     156   GOULD   32.57     32.57      65.14
   10  Littlefield, Rex      115   SPS     32.62     32.57      65.19
   11  Tappert, Matt         130   SPS     32.56     33.10      65.66
   12  Liebman, Jonny        114   NHS     34.16     31.77      65.93
   13  Schurman, William     137   NMH     32.87     33.28      66.15
   14  Stobierski, Peter     120   EBS     33.34     33.14      66.48
   15  Robiscek, Karl        111   GOULD   33.06     33.44      66.50
   16  Herbert, Jim          104   CMS     32.90     33.68      66.58
   17  Vaughn, Chase         102   VA      33.07     33.61      66.68
   18  Quinn, Tory           167   NMH     32.56     34.30      66.86
   19  Long, Jack            113   HOLD    33.42     33.54      66.96
   20  Seaman, Bryant        140   DEER    33.60     33.73      67.33
   21  Williams, Jack        118   AVON    34.28     33.89      68.17
   22  Katz, Alex            108   NOBLE   32.66     35.76      68.42
   23  Meckel, Chris         112   BHS     34.14     34.64      68.78
   24  Hopkinson, Oliver     170   DEER    34.29     34.59      68.88
   25  Remondi, Mike         157   BHS     34.67     34.23      68.90
   26  Menzel, Karl          121   KUA     34.38     34.73      69.11
   27  Ford, Ian             128   HOLD    34.14     35.36      69.50
   28  Wyskiel, Sam          151   KUA     34.04     35.58      69.62
   29  Bryant, Josh          124   KHS     34.80     35.34      70.14
   30  Heller, Alex          155   DEER    34.31     35.86      70.17
   31  Stobierski, Lauren    135   EBS     34.66     35.54      70.20
   32  Gardner, Doug         171   GOULD   34.99     35.41      70.40
   33  Iverson, George       148   AVON    35.17     35.26      70.43
   34  Kent, Alex            144   NHS     35.56     35.49      71.05
   35  Crocker, Ben          103   AVON    37.01     34.20      71.21
   36  Shumway, Mitch        158   HOLD    35.48     35.81      71.29
   37  Sorrell, Euan         133   AVON    35.30     36.45      71.75
   38  Keyser, Mac           145   SPS     35.16     36.73      71.89
   39  Mooney, Ryan          105   EBS     30.55     41.87      72.42
   40  Sample, Steven        116   PROC    36.72     36.21      72.93
   41  Gruner, Patrick       154   KHS     37.43     37.10      74.53
   42  Develle, Yuji         165   EBS     37.98     37.69      75.67
   43  Drummond, Noah        164   CMS     38.81     39.10      77.91
   44  Gordon, Tucker        172   BHS     39.38     38.94      78.32
   45  Manzi, Jack           153   NOBLE   48.61     36.44      85.05
   46  Barthelemy, Ed        152   NMH     56.69     32.38      89.07
   47  Schwenk, Spencer      101   PROC    47.48     43.29      90.77
   48  Piscitelli, Paul      159   NHS     54.21     39.57      93.78
   49  Vrettos, Charlie      117   VA      40.53       DNF        DSQ
   50  Phillips, Gerrett     119   CMS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   51  Tonissi, Ellis        123   NOBLE     DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   52  Cameron, Jeff         127   BHS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   53  Nolan, Conner         129   NHS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   54  Lee, Zach             131   PROC    37.54       DSQ        DSQ
   55  Schmidt, Dan          132   VA        DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   56  Drummond, Speight     134   CMS     34.95       DNF        DSQ
   57  Plausteiner, Eric     136   KUA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   58  Hickey, Conner        138   NOBLE   36.14       DSQ        DSQ
   59  Dwyer, Harry          139   KHS     35.25       DNF        DSQ
   60  Eyuboglu, Sabri       142   BHS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   61  Pfenninger, Ethan     143   HOLD    41.82       DSQ        DSQ
   62  Smith, Alex           146   PROC      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   63  Holland, Hayden       149   CMS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   64  Kim, C.K.             150   EBS     37.21       DNF        DSQ
   65  Wyatt, James          160   SPS     34.12       DSQ        DSQ
   66  Brackett, Riggs       163   AVON    35.04       DNF        DSQ
   67  Schiltkamp, Jarrod    166   KUA     40.02       DSQ        DSQ
   68  Hopkins, Tucker       168   NOBLE   37.01       DSQ        DSQ
   69  Richarson, Nick       169   KHS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   70  Clark, Paul           173   HOLD      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   71  Comb, Tristan         174   NHS     46.24       DSQ        DSQ
   72  Ott, Curtis           175   SPS     34.64       DSQ        DSQ