New England Prep School Class B

Alpine Ski Championships 2009

February 11


                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/11/2009                   Page 1

        SHAWNEE PEAK   NEPSAC Class B Alpine Championships   Girls Slalom       
  Worcester, Berwick, Milton, Middlesex, Concord, Porter's, Williston, E.Walker 
              Loomis, Suffield, Kingswood, Hebron, Berkshire & Taft             

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Run 1         Run 2      Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   8    F     E.Wal Annabelle Hicks       45.03 (1)     47.05 (1)   1:32.08 (1) 
2   15   F     Worce Kelsey Burke          46.54 (2)     51.04 (3)   1:37.58 (2) 
3   7    F     Willi Stephanie Kapinos     48.36 (3)     51.05 (4)   1:39.41 (3) 
4   37   F     Loomi Jordan Dickstein      49.16 (4)     51.99 (5)   1:41.15 (4) 
5   3    F     Milto Kate Elkind           49.30 (6)     52.35 (6)   1:41.65 (5) 
6   19   F     Conco Hadley Allen          49.97 (7)     52.71 (7)   1:42.68 (6) 
7   21   F     Willi Lindsey Bannish       50.57 (8)     54.27 (8)   1:44.84 (7) 
8   66   F     Loomi Kara Krakower         51.97 (10)    54.57 (10)  1:46.54 (8) 
9   42   F     Berks Haley Brown           52.76 (14)    54.52 (9)   1:47.28 (9) 
10  29   F     Worce Dana Marrone          51.80 (9)     55.93 (14)  1:47.73 (10)
11  31   F     Milto Amy Chappel           52.96 (16)    55.16 (12)  1:48.12 (11)
12  32   F     Middl Nina Harrison         52.16 (11)    57.36 (16)  1:49.52 (12)
13  10   F     Suffi Nicola Violich        52.87 (15)    57.65 (17)  1:50.52 (13)
14  5    F     Conco Alexandra Urban       56.74 (19)    55.58 (13)  1:52.32 (14)
15  18   F     Middl Natalie Landsinger    55.13 (17)    58.75 (18)  1:53.88 (15)
16  26   F     Hebro Kate Mingle         1:00.92 (27)    54.57 (10)  1:55.49 (16)
17  4    F     Middl Jennifer Shropshir    55.50 (18)  1:02.33 (22)  1:57.83 (17)
18  24   F     Suffi Cindy Roe             59.15 (23)  1:01.53 (21)  2:00.68 (18)
19  2    F     Berwi Stephanie Staples     58.31 (21)  1:03.66 (23)  2:01.97 (19)
20  35   F     Willi Lindsey Dirats      1:03.36 (34)    59.54 (20)  2:02.90 (20)
21  34   F     Porte Julia Levere          59.08 (22)  1:03.88 (25)  2:02.96 (21)
22  12   F     Hebro Brianna Bisesti     1:00.37 (25)  1:03.66 (23)  2:04.03 (22)
23  20   F     Porte Katie Deutsch       1:00.09 (24)  1:04.28 (28)  2:04.37 (23)
24  38   F     Suffi Didi McDonald       1:02.25 (29)  1:03.93 (26)  2:06.18 (24)
25  50   F     Willi Taylor Potasky      1:02.36 (30)  1:04.06 (27)  2:06.42 (25)
26  41   F     Hebro Julia Jannson-Nord  1:01.63 (28)  1:05.13 (30)  2:06.76 (26)
27  64   F     Willi Gabriella Garcia    1:02.38 (31)  1:04.68 (29)  2:07.06 (27)
28  44   F     Worce Althena Crowley     1:02.79 (33)  1:07.40 (34)  2:10.19 (28)
29  65   F     E.Wal Samantha Polley     1:05.51 (36)  1:08.47 (35)  2:13.98 (29)
30  33   F     Conco Hannah Therien      1:20.18 (46)    58.83 (19)  2:19.01 (30)
31  1    F     Worce Esther Mann           57.15 (20)  1:22.38 (42)  2:19.53 (31)
32  71   F     Taft  Hadley Morris       1:08.08 (38)  1:12.98 (37)  2:21.06 (32)
33  51   F     E.Wal Madeline Casey      1:15.74 (43)  1:05.94 (32)  2:21.68 (33)
34  61   F     Middl Claire Thompson     1:20.38 (47)  1:06.07 (33)  2:26.45 (34)
35  30   F     Berwi Alex Zannos         1:10.72 (39)  1:16.14 (40)  2:26.86 (35)
36  58   F     Worce Aislinn Shea        1:11.30 (40)  1:17.15 (41)  2:28.45 (36)
37  56   F     Berks Morgan Burgess      1:19.48 (45)  1:11.81 (36)  2:31.29 (37)
38  45   F     Berwi Abby Thayer         1:14.05 (42)  1:22.49 (43)  2:36.54 (38)
39  25   F     Kings Emily Gersky        1:15.96 (44)  1:45.15 (46)  3:01.11 (39)
40  46   F     Milto Erielle Davidson    1:41.13 (49)  1:30.34 (44)  3:11.47 (40)
41  40   F     Kings Rachel Moote        1:39.28 (48)  1:39.97 (45)  3:19.25 (41)
42  63   F     Porte Samantha Lodge      2:32.32 (50)  1:15.68 (39)  3:48.00 (42)
43  6    F     Porte Mallory Haeflich      52.16 (11)        DSQ                 
44  9    F     Loomi Hannah Cashmon            DSQ       50.85 (2)               
45  11   F     Kings Samantha Udolf            DNS           DNS                 
46  13   F     Berks Lacey Burns               DNF           DNS                 
47  14   F     Taft  Annie Shafran             DSQ       57.05 (15)              
48  16   F     Berwi Maggie Sutherland   1:05.60 (37)        DSQ                 
49  22   F     E.Wal Elenor van Gemeren        DNF           DNS                 
50  23   F     Loomi Cat Ingram            49.28 (5)         DSQ                 
51  27   F     Berks Marjorie Simpson      52.26 (13)        DNF                 
52  28   F     Taft  Jessie Johnson            DSQ     1:05.80 (31)              
53  36   F     E.Wal Carlson Giddings          DNF           DNS                 
54  43   F     Taft  Eliza Nocivelli     1:00.73 (26)        DNF                 
55  47   F     Middl Paige Darby               DNF           DNS                 
56  48   F     Conco Ariel Bliss         1:02.44 (32)        DNF                 
57  49   F     Porte Pippa Biddle              DNF           DNS                 
58  52   F     Loomi Katrina Queirolo    1:05.11 (35)        DNF                 
59  55   F     Hebro Rosalyn Moisan            DNF           DNS                 
60  57   F     Taft  Lydie Abood               DNF           DNS                 
61  62   F     Conco Beth Bassow               DSQ     1:13.52 (38)              
62  69   F     Hebro Ashley Waldron      1:12.48 (41)        DNF                 
63  DNS  F     Milto Liza Dingle               DNF           DNS