New England Prep School Class B

Alpine Ski Championships 2007

February 27



                        NEPSAC Class B Boys Giant Slalom                        
                                     Mt. Snow


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Run 1         Run 2      Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   82   1     Milto  Brady Casper        54.29 (2)     53.87 (1)   1:48.16 (1)  
2   58   1     Conco  Drew Kelly          54.14 (1)     54.94 (3)   1:49.08 (2)  
3   60   1     Conco  Justin Stedman      54.54 (3)     55.29 (5)   1:49.83 (3)  
4   81   1     Middl  Zach Williams       55.08 (4)     55.24 (4)   1:50.32 (4)  
5   119  1     Worce  Keith Lyons         55.49 (6)     54.89 (2)   1:50.38 (5)  
6   77   1     Middl  buck McKenna        55.30 (5)     55.49 (7)   1:50.79 (6)  
7   135  1     Conco Russell Cohen        56.00 (10)    55.33 (6)   1:51.33 (7)  
8   64   1     Hebro  Ross Thayer         55.98 (9)     55.60 (8)   1:51.58 (8)  
9   92   1     North  Carlo Tagliabue     55.69 (8)     56.42 (11)  1:52.11 (9)  
10  65   1     Hebro  Jaime Tyler         56.56 (12)    56.21 (9)   1:52.77 (10) 
11  122  1     Berks  Brad Morrison       56.65 (14)    56.25 (10)  1:52.90 (11) 
12  121  1     Berks  George Martinecz    56.17 (11)    57.11 (17)  1:53.28 (12) 
13  70   1     Kings  Zach Paley          56.99 (16)    56.51 (12)  1:53.50 (13) 
14  95   1     Salis  Brian Corbat        55.49 (6)     58.23 (28)  1:53.72 (14) 
15  112  1     Willi  Matt Kahane         57.22 (19)    56.62 (14)  1:53.84 (15) 
16  90   1     North  McLaren Gilmore     56.64 (13)    57.21 (19)  1:53.85 (16) 
17  109  1     Taft   Will Roe            57.19 (18)    56.87 (15)  1:54.06 (17) 
18  102  1     Suffi  Ethan Wood          56.99 (16)    57.13 (18)  1:54.12 (18) 
19  76   1     Middl  Sam Hoar            56.87 (15)    57.71 (24)  1:54.58 (19) 
20  118  1     Worce  Dustin Holstein     57.23 (20)    57.63 (22)  1:54.86 (20) 
21  94   1     Salis  Whit Childs         57.50 (22)    57.85 (25)  1:55.35 (21) 
22  89   1     North  Noah Futterman      57.44 (21)    57.99 (27)  1:55.43 (22) 
23  87   1     North  Ivan Auer           57.52 (23)    58.33 (29)  1:55.85 (23) 
24  63   1     Hebro  Lucas Schandelmei   58.68 (30)    57.31 (20)  1:55.99 (24) 
25  115  1     Willi  Will Zimicki        58.47 (28)    57.64 (23)  1:56.11 (25) 
26  88   1     North  Arlie Cohn          58.55 (29)    57.60 (21)  1:56.15 (26) 
27  84   1     Milto  Orhan Gazelle       58.68 (30)    57.88 (26)  1:56.56 (27) 
28  100  1     Suffi  Steve Marangos      57.96 (24)    58.69 (33)  1:56.65 (28) 
29  101  1     Suffi  YK Kim              58.17 (26)    59.14 (35)  1:57.31 (29) 
30  124  1     Berks  Edourd Ronveaux     58.75 (32)    58.67 (31)  1:57.42 (30) 
31  71   1     Loomi  Ben Beaudoin        58.34 (27)    59.28 (37)  1:57.62 (31) 
32  125  1     Berks  James Warfield      59.90 (38)    58.67 (31)  1:58.57 (32) 
33  75   1     Loomi  Matt Tse            59.45 (35)    59.56 (40)  1:59.01 (33) 
34  86   1     Milto Mike Saltzman      1:02.56 (47)    56.51 (12)  1:59.07 (34) 
35  73   1     Loomi Won Soh              59.79 (37)    59.46 (38)  1:59.25 (35) 
36  56   1     Conco Nick Green           59.75 (36)    59.74 (41)  1:59.49 (36) 
37  62   1     Hebro Jon Myles          1:00.56 (42)  1:00.12 (43)  2:00.68 (37) 
38  108  1     Taft   Ben Johnston      1:00.44 (41)  1:00.72 (46)  2:01.16 (38) 
39  116  1     Worce  Sam Clifford      1:02.02 (46)    59.25 (36)  2:01.27 (39) 
40  117  1     Worce Andrew Fuhrman       59.12 (33)  1:03.54 (52)  2:02.66 (40) 
41  83   1     Milto Mike Cohen         1:00.07 (40)  1:03.15 (50)  2:03.22 (41) 
42  106  1     Taft  Noah Geupel        1:02.66 (48)  1:02.23 (48)  2:04.89 (42) 
43  111  1     Willi  Max Bean          1:01.22 (44)  1:03.74 (53)  2:04.96 (43) 
44  68   1     Kings Arron Paley        1:03.26 (51)  1:02.45 (49)  2:05.71 (44) 
45  66   1     Kings  Harrison Bigler   1:03.02 (50)  1:03.24 (51)  2:06.26 (45) 
46  98   1     Salis  Sam Wallace       1:06.72 (54)    59.78 (42)  2:06.50 (46) 
47  120  1     Worce Bryan O'Connor     1:00.72 (43)  1:06.14 (58)  2:06.86 (47) 
48  67   1     Kings Evan Freedman      1:04.21 (53)  1:04.14 (55)  2:08.35 (48) 
49  85   1     Milto  Chris Hopkins     1:03.60 (52)  1:04.90 (56)  2:08.50 (49) 
50  57   1     Conco  Will Herold       1:02.90 (49)  1:05.80 (57)  2:08.70 (50) 
51  74   1     Loomi  Young Soh         1:01.66 (45)  1:07.25 (60)  2:08.91 (51) 
52  110  1     Taft   Harry Weyher      1:15.32 (56)    59.52 (39)  2:14.84 (52) 
53  134  1     Willi  Linus Billings    1:13.20 (55)  1:14.53 (61)  2:27.73 (53) 
54  78   1     Middl  Sam Palmisano     1:35.82 (57)  1:25.69 (62)  3:01.51 (54) 
55  61   1     Hebro Jon Bedette            DNF       1:00.86 (47)               
56  69   1     Kings  Sam Paley             DNF       1:00.64 (45)               
57  72   1     Loomi  Eric Djokic       1:00.00 (39)      DNF                    
58  79   1     Middl Forest Schenck       59.44 (34)      DNF                    
59  93   1     Salis  Pete Callahan         DNF         59.05 (34)               
60  96   1     Salis Will Ortel             DNF       1:06.16 (59)               
61  103  1     Suffi  Cooper Sanford        DNF         57.01 (16)               
62  104  1     Suffi Ben Adams            58.00 (25)      DNF                    
63  107  1     Taft  Will Hibbs             DNF       1:00.30 (44)               
64  113  1     Willi Teddy Kitchen          DNF       1:03.75 (54)               
65  123  1     Berks  Thomas Watkins        DNF         58.35 (30)