New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2006

February 15



Race data for GIRLS SLALOM on 02/15/06

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     HOLD     11
  2     DEER     25
  3     GOULD    30
  4     SPS      37
  5     KENTS    58
  6     PROC     70
  7     VA       77
  8     NHS      91
  9     KUA     105


New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2006

Race data for GIRLS SLALOM on 02/15/06

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Hosmer, Anna            4   HOLD    40.65     36.62      77.27
    2  Ohlson, Jorie           9   GOULD   43.26     37.84      81.10
    3  Schnurr, Christie       8   DEER    42.55     38.78      81.33
    4  Evans, Polly           22   HOLD    43.43     39.40      82.83
    5  Berry, Kelsey          19   NHS     44.54     39.27      83.81
    6  Bergh, Hadley          31   HOLD    44.72     41.14      85.86
    7  Haskell, Ryan          40   HOLD    44.82     41.52      86.34
    8  McClure, Liz           17   DEER    46.41     40.46      86.87
    9  Tory, Caroline         12   SPS     47.55     40.61      88.16
   10  Pagnam, Taylor          2   VA      47.12     41.51      88.63
   11  Reis, Jackie           27   GOULD   48.39     41.65      90.04
   12  Hampel, Jana            5   KENTS   46.61     44.91      91.52
   13  Hoeschler, Abigael      3   SPS     51.95     43.18      95.13
   14  Santin, Kale           35   DEER    47.57     47.57      95.14
   15  Pool, Kate             21   SPS     51.02     44.84      95.86
   16  Randall, Alison        30   SPS     52.79     46.96      99.75
   17  Riley, Brittany        45   GOULD   53.24     46.80     100.04
   18  Filler, Rosie          44   DEER    55.28     45.80     101.08
   19  Morin, Janie           15   PROC    54.01     47.94     101.95
   20  Bowen, Shelley         18   GOULD   54.62     47.44     102.06
   21  Forbes, Erin           36   GOULD   55.60     46.99     102.59
   22  Cole, Lara             23   KENTS   54.95     47.99     102.94
   23  Loring, Louisa          6   PROC    56.61     50.53     107.14
   24  Englehardt, Danielle   32   KENTS   57.11     51.65     108.76
   25  Babcock, Polly         13   HOLD    48.31     60.82     109.13
   26  Chin, Lauren           14   KENTS   64.58     46.23     110.81
   27  O'Connell, Courtney    39   SPS     61.89     50.75     112.64
   28  Sullivan, Rosemary     33   PROC    58.72     54.65     113.37
   29  Franchi, Taylor        24   PROC    63.27     51.48     114.75
   30  Milne, Elise           25   KUA     61.39     53.52     114.91
   31  Burke, Katie           41   KENTS   65.21     51.22     116.43
   32  Reetz, Alyssa          34   KUA     60.35     67.61     127.96
   33  Talmadge, Gracie       20   VA      69.29     60.03     129.32
   34  Kramer, Jenny          29   VA      70.42     61.14     131.56
   35  D'Allessandro, Laure    1   NHS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   36  Herbert, Addie          7   KUA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   37  Blatt, Hannah          11   VA        DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   38  MacDonald, Julia       16   KUA       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   39  Hart, Catherine        26   DEER    45.48       DSQ        DSQ
   40  Polimeno, Katie        37   NHS     62.17       DSQ        DSQ