New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2006

February 15



Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/15/06

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     HOLD      8
  2     DEER     21
  3     NHS      27
  4     KENTS    45
  5     PROC     52
  6     SPS      58
  7     VA       69
  8     EBS      75
  9     KUA      84
 10     GOULD   100




Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/15/06

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Peters, Ben           107   HOLD    37.39     37.40      74.79
    2  Walters, Ryan         117   HOLD    37.43     38.78      76.21
    3  Seibert, Peter        102   KENTS   37.68     38.93      76.61
    4  MacNabb, Marshall     114   DEER    38.07     39.19      77.26
    5  Roche, Chris          127   HOLD    38.58     38.85      77.43
    6  Dodge, Matt           101   NHS     39.82     38.40      78.22
    7  Avery, Kyle           104   DEER    38.67     39.68      78.35
    8  Irwin, Hale           111   NHS     39.65     40.43      80.08
    9  Meyers, Jeffrey       137   HOLD    38.81     41.37      80.18
   10  Amato, Philip         134   DEER    40.72     41.17      81.89
   11  Luce, Mitre           106   VA      39.16     43.23      82.39
   12  Whitehouse, Brooks    108   PROC    41.32     42.71      84.03
   13  Crocker, Tom          131   NHS     41.58     42.85      84.43
   14  Coogan, Tim           123   SPS     42.65     42.54      85.19
   15  Benoit, Eddy          118   PROC    42.46     43.13      85.59
   16  Amato, Peter          124   DEER    41.46     44.46      85.92
   17  Dachos, Kevin         125   EBS     43.01     42.96      85.97
   18  Garrett, Hank         113   SPS     42.40     43.60      86.00
   19  Hawkins, Thomas       144   DEER    45.62     40.64      86.26
   20  Guerette, Bennett     112   KENTS   42.83     45.02      87.85
   21  Demarco, Chad         140   KUA     44.24     45.07      89.31
   22  Johnston, Alec        122   KENTS   44.42     45.20      89.62
   23  Ellis, Alex           135   EBS     45.23     45.48      90.71
   24  Williams, Kyle        141   NHS     44.92     46.17      91.09
   25  Barger, Mike          128   PROC    45.46     46.38      91.84
   26  Cortes, Nick          143   SPS     45.57     46.29      91.86
   27  Miller, John          116   VA      45.31     46.76      92.07
   28  Bispham, Gus          132   KENTS   46.20     46.72      92.92
   29  Marshall, Brett       150   KUA     46.23     47.41      93.64
   30  Hodsdon, Tyler        149   GOULD   47.17     46.93      94.10
   31  Merinoff, Andrew      146   VA      47.40     47.98      95.38
   32  Shea, Cole            138   PROC    45.77     50.97      96.74
   33  Topper, Galen         109   GOULD   47.78     49.01      96.79
   34  Houston, Nat          130   KUA     47.94     49.91      97.85
   35  Flye, Dylan           145   EBS     48.64     49.24      97.88
   36  Maggio, Santi         148   PROC    48.84     50.09      98.93
   37  Littlefield, Max      139   GOULD   46.06     63.14     109.20
   38  Foukal, Nick          103   SPS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   39  Kim, Charles          105   EBS     44.20       DNF        DSQ
   40  Heaton, Erik          110   KUA     40.15       DNF        DSQ
   41  Kim, Y.K.             115   EBS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   42  Mele, Charlie         119   GOULD   41.20       DNF        DSQ
   43  Moses, John           120   KUA     43.51       DNF        DSQ
   44  Erickson, Dan         121   NHS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   45  Unsworth, John        126   VA        DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   46  Evans, Brian          129   GOULD     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   47  Cooley, Sam           133   SPS     44.42       DNF        DSQ
   48  Gomez, Juan           142   KENTS     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   49  Lowry, Willy          147   HOLD    41.28       DNF        DSQ