New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2005

February 16


Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/16/05

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     HOLD     14
  2     GOUL     15
  3     DEER     22
  4     NHS      34
  5     KUA      47
  6     SPS      65
  7     KHS      71
  8     PROC     79
  9     EBS      91

New England Prep School Class A Alpine Ski Championships 2005

Race data for BOYS SLALOM on 02/16/05

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Burke, Kamden          51   GOUL    42.77     39.73      82.50
    2  Plate, Greg            50   HOLD    43.83     40.27      84.10
    3  MacNabb, Marshall      48   DEER    43.90     41.94      85.84
    4  Avery, Kyle            58   DEER    44.68     41.25      85.93
    5  Walters, Ryan          70   HOLD    45.48     41.27      86.75
    6  Syrvotka, Mark         71   GOUL    45.41     42.26      87.67
    7  Caspar, Ryan           79   HOLD    45.30     42.48      87.78
    8  Heldman, Bump          61   GOUL    45.60     42.69      88.29
    9  Meyers, Jeff           88   HOLD    46.77     41.97      88.74
   10  Hanowitz, Jonah        74   NHS     46.55     42.48      89.03
   11  Irwin, Hale            83   NHS     46.59     42.57      89.16
   12  Heaton, Erik           63   KUA     45.71     44.24      89.95
   13  Williams, Kyle         91   NHS     47.72     43.57      91.29
   14  Bearse, Asa            89   GOUL    47.32     44.51      91.83
   15  Amato, Peter           86   DEER    47.37     44.72      92.09
   16  Giller, Patrick        53   KUA     48.28     45.24      93.52
   17  Foukal, Nick           56   SPS     46.98     46.54      93.52
   18  Whitehouse, Brooks     62   PROC    48.76     44.89      93.65
   19  Putnam, Andrew         73   KUA     48.73     44.93      93.66
   20  Stone, Matt            80   GOUL    49.24     44.76      94.00
   21  Westcott, Zach         67   KHS     49.17     45.09      94.26
   22  Guerette, Bennett      47   KHS     48.68     46.39      95.07
   23  Mahoney, Patrick       77   DEER    49.93     46.68      96.61
   24  Garrett, Hank          66   SPS     51.10     47.56      98.66
   25  Kurd, Andrew           46   SPS     50.74     48.07      98.81
   26  Greiner, John          59   EBS     51.77     47.63      99.40
   27  Joselow, Alex          72   PROC    56.31     44.42     100.73
   28  Evans, Tyler           76   KHS     53.13     48.37     101.50
   29  Cooley, Sam            75   SPS     53.67     48.69     102.36
   30  Dodge, Matt            64   NHS     53.99     49.67     103.66
   31  Watkins, Jamie         54   NHS     53.90     50.51     104.41
   32  Funabashi, Taro        69   EBS     54.80     50.56     105.36
   33  Anderson, Nick         78   EBS     55.35     50.91     106.26
   34  Benoit, Eddy           81   PROC    55.00     51.44     106.44
   35  Eipper, Jordie         68   DEER    58.05     52.08     110.13
   36  Maggio, Santi          90   PROC    57.43     52.90     110.33
   37  Kuramota, Takashi      85   KHS     63.33     47.74     111.07
   38  Wood, Andrew           87   EBS     61.61     51.56     113.17
   39  Beisswenger, Ben       84   SPS     60.88     53.36     114.24
   40  Bloomfield, Nate       60   HOLD   104.56     40.95     145.51
   41  Davila, Luis           49   EBS     46.57       DSQ        DSQ
   42  Blouin, Nate           52   PROC    46.07       DNF        DSQ
   43  Newton, Max            57   KHS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   44  Moses, John            82   KUA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ