New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2004


Race data for GIRLS SLALOM on 02/18

Boys Team Results: 

Place          Team                  Total Points
--------------------------------------------------
    1          NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL        14
    1          GOULD                     14
    3          HOLDERNESS                17
    4          KIMBALL UNION             44
    5          PROCTOR                   49
    6          ST. PAULS                 54
    7          KENTS HILL SCHOOL         69
    8          VERMONT ACADEMY          100


                             

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2          Bowen, Shelley         GOULD      34.00   39.80 1:13.80    0.00
  2  11          Ray, Alex                NHS      35.89   38.83 1:14.72    7.11
  3   8          Ladd, Ashley             NHS      36.96   39.60 1:16.56   21.32
  4  13          Chiasson, Marina        HOLD      37.11   39.57 1:16.68   22.24
  5  48          Wagenheim, Brett        HOLD      38.78   40.58 1:19.36   42.94
  6  24          Malapan, Lani          GOULD      38.34   41.27 1:19.61   44.87
  7  14          Snow, Rita             GOULD      38.42   42.66 1:21.08   56.23
  8  23          Hedlund, Ashley         HOLD      40.55   44.21 1:24.76   84.65
  9  22          D'Allessandro, Lauren    NHS      41.15   43.71 1:24.86   85.42
 10  19          Tautkus, Emma            PRO      41.25   43.83 1:25.08   87.12
 11  31          Velte, Sarah           GOULD      38.35   47.34 1:25.69   91.83
 12  15          Logan, Julia             KUA      41.87   45.08 1:26.95  101.57
 13  46          Frates, Mia              KUA      43.00   46.55 1:29.55  121.65
 14  44          Clark, Ashley            NHS      43.41   47.30 1:30.71  130.61
 15  17          Baker, Hannah            SPS      41.18   52.01 1:33.19  149.76
 16   3          Hoeschler, Abby          SPS      41.81   52.43 1:34.24  157.87
 17  12          Chin, Lauren           KENTS      47.43   50.29 1:37.72  184.75
 18  26          Fray, Krysta             PRO      46.65   51.50 1:38.15  188.07
 19  21          Putnam, Lindsey          KUA      45.67   54.81 1:40.48  206.07
 20  32          Marquis, Lauren          NHS      56.08   45.40 1:41.48  213.79
 21   9          Ryan, Chi Chi            PRO      52.08   49.88 1:41.96  217.50
 22  43          Gadd, Meredith         GOULD      58.05   46.06 1:44.11  234.10
 23  36          Randall, Alison          SPS      50.83   53.59 1:44.42  236.50
 24   1          COYNE, Caitlyn         KENTS      50.64   54.08 1:44.72  238.81
 25  33          Sampson, Emily          HOLD    1:05.03   39.93 1:44.96  240.67
 26  34          Ulf, Kerstin             KUA      58.21   48.02 1:46.23  250.48
 27  37          Fegan, Ainslie           PRO      50.90   55.40 1:46.30  251.02
 28  39          Englehardt, Danielle   KENTS      51.24   55.59 1:46.83  255.11
 29  27          Davies, courtney         SPS      51.53   55.41 1:46.94  255.96
 30  49          Vandenbrink, Rachel      SPS      52.07   55.28 1:47.35  259.13
 31  47          Summers, Emily           PRO      53.26   56.29 1:49.55  276.12
 32   6          Cardoza-Maze, Nichole     VA      55.84 1:02.53 1:58.37  344.24
 33   7          Anderson, Metzi          KUA    1:18.86   47.09 2:05.95  402.78

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      5          Delaney, Carling        HOLD   

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     41          Burke, Katie           KENTS      GATE    6
     25          Hawkes, Carolyn        KENTS      GATE    8

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN