New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2004


Race data for BOYS GIANT SLALOM on 02/18

Boys Team Results: 

Place          Team                  Total Points
--------------------------------------------------
    1          HOLDERNESS               12
    2          GOULD                    17
    3          NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL       27
    4          ST. PAULS                39
    5          EAGLEBROOK               69
    6          VERMONT ACADEMY          72
    7          PROCTOR                  74
    7          KENTS HILL SCHOOL        74
    7          KIMBALL UNION            74
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  65          Burke, Camden          GOULD      46.57   46.73 1:33.30
  2  81          Ford, Willie            HOLD      47.70   46.90 1:34.60
  3  74          seibert, Pete            NHS      47.22   47.40 1:34.62
  4 103          Plate, Greg             HOLD      47.37   47.70 1:35.07
  5  87          Donahue, Tyler           NHS      47.78   47.49 1:35.27
  6  73          Capaul, Andrew          HOLD      48.21   47.23 1:35.44
  7  75          Forbes, Brendon        GOULD      48.14   47.32 1:35.46
  8  62          Berry, Kevin            HOLD      47.84   48.02 1:35.86
  9  85          Heldman, Bump          GOULD      48.08   48.26 1:36.34
 10  95          Houser, Scott          GOULD      48.45   48.34 1:36.79
 11  66          Platner, Nick             VA      48.69   50.15 1:38.84
 12  77          Foukal, Nick             SPS      49.82   50.36 1:40.18
 13  96          Nyquist, Cliff           SPS      49.75   50.69 1:40.44
 14  88          Garrett, Hank            SPS      51.64   51.89 1:43.53
 15 107          Bearse, Asa            GOULD      51.80   52.11 1:43.91
 16  79          Giller, Patrick          KUA      52.21   53.29 1:45.50
 17  69          Kurd, Andrew             SPS      52.27   53.54 1:45.81
 18  97          Newton, Max            KENTS      52.99   55.24 1:48.23
 19 104          Lowell, Trevor           NHS      55.34   53.08 1:48.42
 20  82          Wood, Ethan            EAGLE      55.29   56.31 1:51.60
 21 108          Hettena, David         KENTS      56.62   57.13 1:53.75
 22 109          Stratton, Gunner         PRO      56.32   57.55 1:53.87
 23 106          Anderson, Nick         EAGLE      56.91   57.27 1:54.18
 24  78          Blangiardo, Jamie        PRO      56.62   58.64 1:55.26
 25 101          Nelson, George           SPS      58.14   57.53 1:55.67
 26  72          Marangos, Stevan       EAGLE      55.48 1:00.20 1:55.68
 27 102          Moses, John              KUA      57.93   58.71 1:56.64
 28  89          Dana, Andrew             PRO      55.68 1:02.48 1:58.16
 29  76          Munterer, Moritz          VA      59.79 1:01.16 2:00.95
 30  94          Cashel, Tripp          EAGLE    1:01.11 1:01.17 2:02.28
 31  68          Heaton, Eric             KUA    1:12.49   49.91 2:02.40
 32  92          Rudolk, Peter             VA    1:02.03 1:03.74 2:05.77
 33  64          Felton, Alex             PRO    1:02.43 1:06.97 2:09.40
 34 105          Jonas, Luce               VA    1:08.53 1:07.88 2:16.41

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     98          Putnam, Andrew           KUA   
     91          Daigle, Daren            NHS   
     84          Burritt, Dan             KUA   
     83          Mead, Bobby               VA   
     61          Aziz, Zack             EAGLE   

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    200          Jones, Chris            PROC   
     99          Swasey, Sam              PRO   
     93          McMahon, Bubba          HOLD   
     86          Young, Ben             KENTS   
     71          Johnston, Alec         KENTS   
     67          Mele, Charlie          KENTS   
     63          Gorgone, Jason           NHS