New England Prep School Class A

Alpine Ski Championships 2003


Race data for GIRLS GIANT SLALOM on 02/12

Girls Team Results: 

Place          Team                  Total Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------
    1          HOLDERNESS              10
    2          PROCTOR                 17
    3          WHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL   26
    4          GOULD                   30
    5          KIMBALL UNION           49
    6          VERMONT ACADEMY         60
    7          ST. PAULS               69 
    8          KENTS HILL SCHOOL       70
    9          NEW HAMPTON SCHOOL      79

 

                                    NEPSAC GS                                   
                                    AFTERNOON                                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Run 1         Run 2      Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
46  2    W-GS  HOLD  Marina CHIASSON      37.90 (1)     41.08 (4)   1:18.98 (1)  
47  13   W-GS  PROC  Sarah LAURIDSEN      38.68 (2)     40.38 (1)   1:19.06 (2)  
48  29   W-GS  HOLD  Emily SAMPSON        39.49 (3)     40.72 (3)   1:20.21 (3)  
49  3    W-GS  WMS   Julianne IRELAND     40.02 (5)     40.38 (1)   1:20.40 (4)  
50  12   W-GS  WMS   Cameron DEXTER       40.37 (8)     41.14 (5)   1:21.51 (5)  
51  20   W-GS  HOLD  Cary TRAINOR         40.22 (7)     41.44 (6)   1:21.66 (6)  
52  22   W-GS  PROC  Perry KLEEMAN        39.86 (4)     41.97 (9)   1:21.83 (7)  
53  4    W-GS  PROC  Amy MacMAHON         40.21 (6)     42.22 (11)  1:22.43 (8)  
54  34   W-GS  GOUL  Whitney HILTON       40.71 (10)    41.89 (8)   1:22.60 (9)  
55  16   W-GS  GOUL  Jorie OHLSON         41.03 (11)    41.69 (7)   1:22.72 (10) 
56  38   W-GS  HOLD  Nicole MORRISON      41.54 (15)    42.06 (10)  1:23.60 (11) 
57  25   W-GS  GOUL  Meredith GADD        40.67 (9)     43.03 (12)  1:23.70 (12) 
58  39   W-GS  PROC  Sara WOOD            41.41 (14)    43.26 (13)  1:24.67 (13) 
59  7    W-GS  GOUL  Betsy CARABOOLAD     41.30 (13)    43.75 (14)  1:25.05 (14) 
60  8    W-GS  KUA   Kerstin ULF          42.50 (16)    44.53 (16)  1:27.03 (15) 
61  24   W-GS  VA    Hillary TALBOT       43.15 (18)    44.60 (17)  1:27.75 (16) 
62  26   W-GS  KUA   Emily BURRITT        43.19 (19)    46.17 (22)  1:29.36 (17) 
63  21   W-GS  WMS   Amelia HOUGH         43.86 (20)    45.62 (20)  1:29.48 (18) 
64  6    W-GS  VA    Gage O'DONNELL       44.48 (22)    45.52 (18)  1:30.00 (19) 
65  35   W-GS  KUA   Mai OTSUKA           44.24 (21)    45.95 (21)  1:30.19 (20) 
66  17   W-GS  KUA   Julia LOGAN          44.73 (23)    46.26 (23)  1:30.99 (21) 
67  10   W-GS  SPS   Hannah BAKER         45.29 (24)    46.54 (24)  1:31.83 (22) 
68  42   W-GS  KUA   Metzi ANDERSON       47.26 (29)    47.92 (25)  1:35.18 (23) 
69  9    W-GS  KHS   Katharine REQUA      46.12 (25)    49.21 (27)  1:35.33 (24) 
70  14   W-GS  NHS   Madison LOWELL       46.14 (26)    49.23 (28)  1:35.37 (25) 
71  1    W-GS  SPS   Courtney DAVIES      47.31 (30)    48.73 (26)  1:36.04 (26) 
72  27   W-GS  KHS   Devan PICARD         46.87 (28)    49.38 (29)  1:36.25 (27) 
73  18   W-GS  KHS   Megan SMART          46.35 (27)    50.59 (30)  1:36.94 (28) 
74  31   W-GS  PROC  Anna WOOD            54.15 (36)    44.49 (15)  1:38.64 (29) 
75  28   W-GS  SPS   Allison RANDALL      48.88 (32)    51.39 (32)  1:40.27 (30) 
76  15   W-GS  VA    Sybil IDELKOPE       55.21 (38)    45.57 (19)  1:40.78 (31) 
77  37   W-GS  SPS   Liz TRUELOVE         51.38 (34)    50.88 (31)  1:42.26 (32) 
78  5    W-GS  NHS   Christie FRITZ       48.36 (31)    57.06 (36)  1:45.42 (33) 
79  40   W-GS  NHS   Liz DUVAL            54.03 (35)    55.30 (33)  1:49.33 (34) 
80  36   W-GS  KHS   Caitlyn COYNE        50.47 (33)    59.02 (37)  1:49.49 (35) 
81  43   W-GS  KHS   Carolyn HAWKES       54.33 (37)    55.47 (34)  1:49.80 (36) 
82  33   W-GS  VA    Nicole CARDOZZA-MA   56.35 (39)    57.03 (35)  1:53.38 (37) 
83  30   W-GS  WMS   Michelle ISNER       58.31 (40)  1:00.08 (38)  1:58.39 (38) 
84  41   W-GS  GOUL  Kate FITZGERALD      42.91 (17)      DNF                    
85  11   W-GS  HOLD  Mikaela PAPPAS       41.03 (11)      DNS                    
86  23   W-GS  NHS   Courtney SOMES         DNS           DNS                    
87  32   W-GS  NHS   Lyndsay CARON          DNS           DNS                    
88  19   W-GS  SPS   Rachel VANDENBRINK     DSQ           DSQ